FANDOM


Teams

Color key

     Winner
     Runner-up
     Third place

     Eliminated in the Live shows
     Eliminated in the Live Playoffs
     Transferred to another team
     Stolen in Knockouts
     Eliminated in Knockouts

Coaches Top 48 artists
Cookie73
Cameron Reed Ebony Dark'ness Dementia Raven Way Max Anderson Samuel He
Jason Piatti Gorden Wright Andrea Beale Henri Powell
FutureSurvivor
Seymour & Sky Jordan Emery Desiree Valencia Lexi Fletcher
Elise Pham Marissa Rein Levi Becker
Kaito
Declan Wilcoxen Audrey Descartes Jazelle Hollick Nicholas Yergar
Ebony Dark'ness Dementia Raven Way Elaine Heusaff Lucas Swinch Aubrey Henderson
Monophy
Valerie Zion Lily Gonzalez Elaine Heusaff Trevor Brown
Hannah Hardacre Vicki Kawai Emily Schwinghammer
MulherPepita
Zheneva Del Cooke Shontelle Davidi Braxton Kattan
Sajannah Sle Price Lavina Shadowwalker Kayleigh Parker
Star*Man
Dylan Bartlett Lilibeth Aquino Kayla Anderson Stella & Jake
Orion Mason Alexander Pryde & Joi
thevoiceisthetop
Elise Pham Sara Mitchell Amiya & Madison Matthew Patterson
Spencer Jackson Coby Carter Natalie Preston
Weirdoo
Honey Heloise Todd Dickson Duny Evelyn Orion
Nicholas Yergar Montréal Bauer Dawson Wolfe
TeamB
Honey Heloise Todd Dickson

The Blind Auditions

Color key
Coach hit the "I WANT YOU" button
     Artist defaulted to this team
     Artist elected to join this team
     Artist eliminated with no coach pressing "I WANT YOU" button

Episode 1 (March 18)

Trivia: Jordan Emery was the contestant that turned the highest number of chairs this season. He was a six-chair turner.

Order Artist Age Song Coaches and artists choices
C F K Mo Mu S T W
1 Sara Mitchell 15 "Tears Fall"
2 Dawson Wolfe 26 "Side To Side"
3 Vicki Kawai 21 "Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow"
4 Anthony Brookgrove 22 "Take A Back Road"
5 Ebony Dark'ness Dementia Raven Way 19 "Call Me When You're Sober"
6 Elise Pham 17 "Writer In The Dark"
7 Montréal Bauer 25 "To The End"
8 Pryde & Joi 27 & 28 "We're Going Home"
9 Natalie Preston 23 "Praying"
10 Dylan Bartlett 24 "Iron Sky"
11 Andrea Beale 23 "God Bless The Child"
12 Honey Heloise 24 "Coming Home"
13 OMEGA 27 "Love"
14 Jordan Emery 30 "Prophet Story"

Episode 2 (March 18)

Order Artist Age Song Coaches and artists choices
C F K Mo Mu S T W
1 Shontelle Davidi 21 "I'm Gonna Love You Through It"
2 Audrey Descartes 24 "You Must Love Me"
3 Xavier Balderas 27 "Escápate Conmigo"
4 Matthew Patterson 26 "Sign Of The Times"
5 Duny Evelyn 27 "Sleep Talking"
6 Cameron Reed 20 "Faithfully"
7 Stepan Mecum 23 "Losin Control"
8 Zheneva 25 "The Gospel"

Episode 3 (March 19)

Order Artist Age Song Coaches and artists choices
C F K Mo Mu S T W
1 Coby Carter 22 "A Toast To The Future Kids"
2 Cerys Young 27 "Telescope"
3 Trevor Brown 17 "Life Of The Party"
4 Sajannah Sle Price 22 "Love Lies"
5 Henri Powell 24 "Closure"
6 Elaine Heusaff 27 "Say It"
7 Max Anderson 27 "Death Of A Bachelor"
8 Kayla Anderson 24 "Both Sides Now"
9 Amiya Juarez 14 "Promises, Promises"
10 Falcon Rushing 20 "Monaco"
11 Nicholas Yergar 19 "Stolen Dance"
12 Lily Gonzalez 18 "Note To God"
13 Seymour & Sky 24 & 26 "Better Together"
14 Marissa Rein 32 "Vain"

Episode 4 (March 20)

Order Artist Age Song Coaches and artists choices
C F K Mo Mu S T W
1 Mason Alexander 24 "Need The Sun To Break"
2 Aubrey Henderson 19 "She Used To Be Mine"
3 Desiree Valencia 26 "Make Me Over"
4 Orion 16 "Stitches"
5 Samuel He 26 "Smoke On The Water"
6 Mikey Sprague 25 "Down"
7 Valerie Zion 19 "Valerie"
8 Kayleigh Parker 19 "When I Look At You"
9 Gorden Wright 23 "I Want U"
10 Lilibeth Aquino 28 "Stone Cold"
11 Lucas Swinch 25 "Mr. Brightside"
12 Del Cooke 24 "Waiting Game"
13 Adilynn Brennan 17 "Follow Your Arrow"
14 Todd Dickson 25 "Home"

Episode 5 (March 20)

Order Artist Age Song Coaches and artists choices
C F K Mo Mu S T W
1 Emily Schwinghammer 15 "Fields Of Gold" Team full
2 Levi Becker 29 "Life's For The Living"
3 Hannah Hardacre 19 "No Roots"
4 Braxton Kattan 25 "White Gardenias" Team full
5 Jazelle Hollick 34 "All The Stars"
6 Spencer Jackson 15 "Kill The Lights"
7 Esperanza Spencer 14 "No Me Eseñaste"
8 Lexi Fletcher 24 "Past Praying For"
9 Jason Piatti 17 "That's When It Hurts" Team full
10 Lavina Shadowwalker 20 "Cannonball" Team full
11 Declan Wilcoxen 25 "Crossfire" Team full
12 Madison Lange 16 "Wings" Team full
13 Patrick Benson 24 "I Only Lie When I Love You" Team full
14 Stella & Jake 27 & 30 "Chateau"

The Knockouts

Color key:

       Artist won the Knockout and advanced to the Live Playoffs
       Artist lost the Knockout but was stolen by another coach and advanced to the Live Playoffs
      Artist lost the Knockout and was originally eliminated but received the Coach Comeback and advanced to the Playoffs
       Artist lost the Knockout and was eliminated
Episode Coach Order Song Artists Song 'Steal' result
Winner Loser
Episode 6
(Wednesday, March 21)
Weirdoo 1 "Hard To Do" Todd Dickson Dawson Wolfe "Scream" Eliminated
FutureSurvivor 2 "My Eyes" Jordan Emery Levi Becker "Gold Laces" Eliminated
thevoiceisthetop 3 "Deja Vu" Sara Mitchell Natalie Preston "Selfish Love" Eliminated
FutureSurvivor 4 "Some Nights" Seymour & Sky Marissa Rein "My Mind" Eliminated
Weirdoo 5 "Ride" Honey Heloise Montréal Bauer "Kids In The Dark" Eliminated
thevoiceisthetop 6 "I Won't Let You Go" Matthew Patterson Coby Carter "If Today Was Your Last Day" Eliminated
Spencer Jackson "Mad World" Eliminated
Monophy 7 "Runnin' (Lose It All)" Lily Gonzalez Emily Schwinghammer "Goodbye Yellow Brick Road" Eliminated
8 "The Power Of Love" Valerie Zion Vicki Kawai "How Come You Don't Call Me" Eliminated
9 "Castles" Trevor Brown Hannah Hardacre "Fireworks" Eliminated
Weirdoo 10 "Brokenhearted" Duny Evelyn Nicholas Yergar "Years & Years" Kaito
FutureSurvivor 11 "Kill Or Be Killed" Lexi Fletcher Desiree Valencia "Always" Coach comeback
Elise Pham "Let It Die" thevoiceisthetop
thevoiceisthetop 12 "Figures" Amiya Juarez* Madison Lange* "Self Care" Advanced as duo
Episode 7
(Saturday, March 24)
Star*Man 1 "I Just Fall In Love Again" Lilibeth Aquino Orion "Bleeding Love" Weirdoo
MulherPepita 2 "Wings Of An Angel" Shontelle Davidi Kayleigh Parker "Better In Time" Eliminated
Lavina Shadowwalker "Traffic Lights" Eliminated
Cookie73 3 "Welcome To The Black Parade" Max Anderson Henri Powell "All I Ask Of You" Eliminated
4 "Because Of You" Cameron Reed Andrea Beale "Tears Dry On Their Own" Eliminated
Kaito 5 "Mermaid" Audrey Descartes Aubrey Henderson "Elise" Eliminated
Elaine Heusaff "Me Alone" Monophy
MulherPepita 6 "Number One" Del Cooke Braxton Kattan "Fire And Rain" Coach comeback
Star*Man 7 "Flume" Dylan Barlett Pryde & Joi "Break Your Heart" Eliminated
Stella & Jake "Chelsea Hotel No. 2" Coach comeback
MulherPepita 8 "Beggin & Pleadin" Zheneva Sajannah Sle Price "You Da One" Eliminated
Kaito 9 "A Thousand Hues" Declan Wilcoxen Lucas Swinch "House Of Gold" Eliminated
Cookie73 10 "Any Way You Want It" Samuel He Gorden Wright "Nice & Slow" Eliminated
Jason Piatti "Build Me Up Buttercup" Eliminated
Star*Man 11 "Three Kids No Husband" Kayla Anderson Mason Alexander "Stay A Little Longer" Eliminated
Kaito 12 "Loved By You" Jazelle Hollick Ebony Dark'ness Dementia Raven Way "Break In" Cookie73

The Live Shows

Color key:

       Artist was saved by the Public's votes
       Artist was saved by his/her coach or was placed in the bottom two or bottom three
       Artist was saved by the Instant Save
       Artist's iTunes vote multiplied by 5 (except The Finals) after his/her studio version of the song reached iTunes top 10
       Artist was eliminated

Week 1: Live Playoffs (March 25, 27, 28 & 30)

The Live Playoffs comprised of episodes 9, 10, 11, and 12. The top thirty-two artists performed, with two artists from each team advancing based on the viewers' vote, and each coach completing their respective teams with their own choice. Night 1 iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Ebony Dark'ness Dementia Raven Way (#3), Jordan Emery (#5), and Cameron Reed (#10). Night 2 iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Kayla Anderson (#7), Shontelle Davidi (#8), and Del Cooke (#9).

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 9
(Sunday, March 25)
FutureSurvivor 1 Seymour & Sky "Say My Name" FutureSurvivor's choice
thevoiceisthetop 2 Sara Mitchell "The Hills" Public's vote
FutureSurvivor 3 Desiree Valencia "Redbone" Public's vote
thevoiceisthetop 4 Matthew Patterson "Perfect" Eliminated
Monophy 5 Lily Gonzalez "Escape" Public's vote
Cookie73 6 Cameron Reed "Don't You Worry 'Bout A Thing" Cookie73's choice
thevoiceisthetop 7 Amiya & Madison "Unappreciated" thevoiceisthetop's choice
Monophy 8 Trevor Brown "Roses" Eliminated
9 Elaine Heusaff "Paper Bag" Monophy's choice
Cookie73 10 Max Anderson "The Kill (Bury Me)" Public's vote
FutureSurvivor 11 Lexi Fletcher "All I Wanted" Eliminated
Cookie73 12 Ebony Dark'ness Dementia Raven Way "Get Well" Public's vote
13 Samuel He "Bed Of Roes" Eliminated
thevoiceisthetop 14 Elise Pham "Jealousy" Public's vote
FutureSurvivor 15 Jordan Emery "Breakaway" Public's vote
Monophy 16 Valerie Zion "Damn Your Eyes" Public's vote
Episode 11
(Wednesday, March 28)
Kaito 1 Nicholas Yergar "Out Of The Woods" Eliminated
Star*Man 2 Kayla Anderson "The Joke" Public's vote
Weirdoo 3 Orion "Oreo Cookie Blues" Eliminated
4 Duny Evelyn "Midnight" Public's vote
MulherPepita 5 Zheneva "Booji Girl" MulherPepita's choice
Star*Man 6 Dylan Bartlett "Wild Love" Star*Man's choice
Kaito 7 Audrey Descartes "Hey Now" Public's vote
MulherPepita 8 Shontelle Davidi "Better Than You Left Me" Public's vote
9 Del Cooke "Brother" Public's vote
Weirdoo 10 Honey Heloise "All The King's Horses" Public's vote
Kaito 11 Jazelle Hollick "Holy" Kaito's choice
MulherPepita 12 Braxton Kattan "Cripple Me" Eliminated
Star*Man 13 Stella & Jake "Billie Jean" Eliminated
Weirdoo 14 Todd Dickson "Mystery Of Love" Weirdoo's choice
Star*Man 15 Lilibeth Aquino "Replay" Public's vote
Kaito 16 Declan Wilcoxen "Back On My Feet" Public's vote

Week 2: Top 24 (April 1 & 4)

Color key:

       Artist won the Duel and advanced to the Top 20
       Artist lost the Duel and competed for the instant save
      Artist lost the Duel but won the instant save and advanced to the Top 20
       Artist lost the Duel and the instant save and was eliminated

The Live Duels comprised of episodes 13 and 14. The top twenty four artists perform, paired into duels, with one artist from each duel advancing based on the viewers' vote. The losers of each duel competed in an instant save in which the bottom four were eliminated. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Jordan Emery (#6) and Sara Mitchell (#8).

Episode Order Coach Song Winner Loser Song Coach
Episode 13
(Sunday, April 1)
1 FutureSurvivor "Have Mercy" Desiree Valencia Cameron Reed "Take Me To Church" Cookie73
2 FutureSurvivor "The Night We Met" Jordan Emery Lilibeth Aquino "Stuttering" Star*Man
3 MulherPepita "Chingalinga" Zheneva Elise Pham "Yours" thevoiceisthetop
4 Weirdoo "Cringe" Todd Dickson Max Anderson "It Ends Tonight" Cookie73
5 Kaito "Storm" Declan Wilcoxen Sara Mitchell "I Surrender" thevoiceisthetop
6 Cookie73 "Fight" Ebony D.D.R. Way Audrey Descartes "Lie To My Face" Kaito
7 Monophy "How To Love" Lily Gonzalez Amiya & Madison "Stay" thevoiceisthetop
8 MulherPepita "I Could Use A Love Song" Shontelle Davidi Valerie Zion "Nights In White Satin" Monophy
9 Star*Man "Brother" Dylan Bartlett Duny Evelyn "Lost" Weirdoo
10 MulherPepita "Naked" Del Cooke Jazelle Hollick "Again" Kaito
11 Star*Man "Space Cowboy" Kayla Anderson Seymour & Sky "Whiskey & Wine" FutureSurvivor
12 Weirdoo "Vincent" Honey Heloise Elaine Heusaff "Angels" Monophy
Episode 14
(Wednesday, April 4)
Instant save performances
Order Coach Artist Song Result
1 thevoiceisthetop Amiya & Madison "Waterfalls" Eliminated
2 Kaito Audrey Descartes "Blackout" Instant save
3 Cookie73 Cameron Reed "Take Me Home" Instant save
4 Weirdoo Duny Evelyn "Save My Soul" Instant save
5 Monophy Elaine Heusaff "You Know I'm No Good" Instant save
6 thevoiceisthetop Elise Pham "Can't Help Falling In Love" Eliminated
7 Kaito Jazelle Hollick "No One Knows Me Like The Piano" Eliminated
8 Star*Man Lilibeth Aquino "Love Is Alive" Instant save
9 Cookie73 Max Anderson "What I've Done" Instant save
10 thevoiceisthetop Sara Mitchell "The Middle" Eliminated
11 FutureSurvivor Seymour & Sky "Somewhere Only We Know" Instant save
12 Monophy Valerie Zion "My Funny Valentine" Instant save

Week 3: Top 20 (April 6 & 10)

The Top 20 performed on Friday, April 6, 2018, with the results following on Tuesday, April 10, 2018. The bottom four artists were instantly eliminated. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Declan Wilcoxen (#5) and Valerie Zion (#7).

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 15
(Friday, April 6)
Monophy 1 Elaine Heusaff "Smells Like Teen Spirit" Eliminated
MulherPepita 2 Del Cooke "Wrong Or Right" Public's vote
Star*Man 3 Kayla Anderson "Landslide" Public's vote
Monophy 4 Valerie Zion "God Only Knows" Public's vote
FutureSurvivor 5 Seymour & Sky "Kingdom Come" Public's vote
Monophy 6 Lily Gonzalez "Paint It, Black" Public's vote
Weirdoo 7 Honey Heloise "Lost Stars" Public's vote
Cookie73 8 Max Anderson "All The Small Things" Eliminated
Weirdoo 9 Duny Evelyn "Don't Wait" Public's vote
FutureSurvivor 10 Jordan Emery "Hold The Light" Public's vote
Kaito 11 Audrey Descartes "One Last Night" Public's vote
Star*Man 12 Dylan Bartlett "Promise" Public's vote
MulherPepita 13 Zheneva "Like That" Public's vote
Star*Man 14 Lilibeth Aquino "Hurt" Public's vote
Cookie73 15 Ebony Dark'ness Dementia Raven Way "Raise Your Glass" Eliminated
Kaito 16 Declan Wilcoxen "Gale Song" Public's vote
Cookie73 17 Cameron Reed "Never Tear Us Apart" Eliminated
MulherPepita 18 Shontelle Davidi "I Hope You Find It" Public's vote
Weirdoo 19 Todd Dickson "Smile" Public's vote
FutureSurvivor 20 Desiree Valencia "I Can See In Color" Public's vote

Week 4: Top 16 (April 12 & 18)

The Top 16 performed on Thursday, April 12, 2018, with the results following on Wednesday, April 18, 2018. The bottom six artists were revealed - the bottom two were eliminated and the remaining four sang again for two instant saves. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Del Cooke (#7) and Valerie Zion (#8).

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 17
(Thursday, April 12)
MulherPepita 1 Shontelle Davidi "You Keep Me Hangin' On" Middle four
Kaito 2 Declan Wilcoxen "Skin" Middle four
FutureSurvivor 3 Desiree Valencia "Drown In My Own Tears" Eliminated
Star*Man 4 Lilibeth Aquino "Never Be The Same" Middle four
Weirdoo 5 Todd Dickson "The Blower's Daughter" Public's vote
6 Honey Heloise "Believe" Public's vote
Star*Man 7 Dylan Bartlett "Powder Fame" Public's vote
MulherPepita 8 Zheneva "Where Are U Now?" Public's vote
FutureSurvivor 9 Seymour & Sky "Sweet Creature" / "Blackbird" Public's vote
Monophy 10 Valerie Zion "Give Me One Reason" Public's vote
11 Lily Gonzalez "Closure" Middle four
Star*Man 12 Kayla Anderson "Help Me Make It Through The Night" Public's vote
Weirdoo 13 Duny Evelyn "Touch" Eliminated
FutureSurvivor 14 Jordan Emery "A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall" Public's vote
Kaito 15 Audrey Descartes "Life On Mars" Public's vote
MulherPepita 16 Del Cooke "Start Again" Public's vote
Instant Save Performances
Episode 18
(Wednesday, April 18)
Kaito 1 Declan Wilcoxen "From Eden" Instant save
Star*Man 2 Lilibeth Aquino "Say Something" Instant save
Monophy 3 Lily Gonzalez "20 Something" Eliminated
MulherPepita 4 Shontelle Davidi "His Hands" Eliminated

Week 5: Top 12 (April 21 & 25)

The Top 12 performed on Saturday, April 21, 2018, with the results following on Wednesday, April 25, 2018. The three artists with the fewest votes competed for an Instant Save, with two leaving the competition. iTunes bonus multiplier was awarded to Del Cooke (#6).

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 19
(Saturday, April 21)
Weirdoo 1 Honey Heloise "Dynamite" Public's vote
Kaito 2 Audrey Descartes "What's Good" Bottom three
Star*Man 3 Dylan Bartlett "Sleeping Sickness" Public's vote
MulherPepita 4 Del Cooke "Stargazing" Public's vote
Star*Man 5 Kayla Anderson "Tin Star" Bottom three
FutureSurvivor 6 Jordan Emery "Jealous Sun" Public's vote
Weirdoo 7 Todd Dickson "Hold On" Public's vote
Star*Man 8 Lilibeth Aquino "Small World" Bottom three
Monophy 9 Valerie Zion "365 Days (The Summer's Over)" Public's vote
MulherPepita 10 Zheneva "Takin' It No More" / "Shut It Down" Public's vote
Kaito 11 Declan Wilcoxen "Judgement Day" Public's vote
FutureSurvivor 12 Seymour & Sky "Take The World" Public's vote
Instant Save Performances
Episode 20
(Wednesday, April 25)
Kaito 1 Audrey Descartes "Tiny Dancer" Instant save
Star*Man 2 Kayla Anderson "Be Country" Eliminated
3 Lilibeth Aquino "Double Tap" Eliminated

Week 6: Top 10 (April 27 & May 1)

The Top 12 performed on Friday, April 27, 2018, with the results following on Tuesday, May 1, 2018. The three artists with the fewest votes competed for an Instant Save, with two leaving the competition. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Valerie Zion (#1), Del Cooke (#4), and Dylan Bartlett (#10).

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 21
(Friday, April 27)
Monophy 1 Valerie Zion "Midnight" Public's vote
TeamB 2 Todd Dickson "Us" Bottom three
FutureSurvivor 3 Seymour & Sky "Beautiful Birds" Public's vote
Star*Man 4 Dylan Bartlett "Broken" Public's vote
MulherPepita 5 Del Cooke "Bloodstone" Public's vote
Kaito 6 Declan Wilcoxen "Better Love" Public's vote
MulherPepita 7 Zheneva "I Like It" Public's vote
Kaito 8 Audrey Descartes "The Arrow And The Aim" Bottom three
FutureSurvivor 9 Jordan Emery "Are We Too Late" Public's vote
TeamB 10 Honey Heloise "Sky Full Of Song" Bottom three
Instant Save Performances
Episode 22
(Tuesday, May 1)
Kaito 1 Audrey Descartes "City Lights" Eliminated
TeamB 2 Honey Heloise "Still Crazy After All These Years" Instant save
3 Todd Dickson "Hearts Don't Break Around Here" Eliminated

Week 7: Top 8 (May 3 & 6)

The Top 8 performed on Thursday, May 3, 2018, with the results following on Sunday, May 6, 2018. The two artists with the fewest votes competed for an Instant Save, with one leaving the competition. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Zheneva (#3), Declan Wilcoxen (#4), Dylan Bartlett (#6), Valerie Zion (#8), and Del Cooke and Seymour & Sky (#9).

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 23
(Thursday, May 3)
MulherPepita 1 Zheneva "Supermodel" Public's vote
TeamB 3 Honey Heloise "New Bohemia" Bottom two
Kaito 4 Declan Wilcoxen "Made To Love You" Public's vote
FutureSurvivor 6 Jordan Emery "If I Go, I'm Going" Bottom two
7 Seymour & Sky "This Is On Me" Public's vote
MulherPepita 9 Del Cooke "Worthy" Public's vote
Monophy 10 Valerie Zion "Together" Public's vote
Star*Man 12 Dylan Bartlett "Reckoning Song (One Day)" Public's vote
Instant Save Performances
Episode 24
(Sunday, May 6)
TeamB 1 Honey Heloise "Nightcall" Instant save
FutureSurvivor 2 Jordan Emery "In My Veins" Eliminated
Duets
Order Performers Song
23.2 Declan Wilcoxen and Dylan Bartlett "Another Story"
23.5 Valerie Zion and Zheneva "Lose Yourself"
23.8 Honey Heloise and Jordan Emery "Drive"
23.11 Del Cooke and Seymour & Sky "Still In Love"

Week 8: Top 7 (May 7 & 11)

The Top 7 performed on Monday, May 7, 2018, with the results following on Friday, May 11, 2018. The two artists with the fewest votes competed for an Instant Save, with one leaving the competition. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Zheneva (#2), Valerie Zion (#4 and #5), and Dylan Bartlett (#6).

Episode Coach Artist Order Song (Uptempo song) Order Song (Unplugged song) Result
Episode 25
(Monday, May 7)
FutureSurvivor Seymour & Sky 1 "Wandering Child" 11 "I Knew This Would Be Love" Bottom two
Star*Man Dylan Bartlett 2 "Lay It On Me Now" 8 "Bruises" Public's vote
Monophy Valerie Zion 3 "Written In The Water Die Regardless" 10 "Fear Nothing" Public's vote
MulherPepita Del Cooke 4 "Sanctify" 9 "As You Are" Public's vote
TeamB Honey Heloise 5 "Biting Down" 13 "Born To Die" Bottom two
MulherPepita Zheneva 6 "Around The World" 14 "I Choose You" Public's vote
Kaito Declan Wilcoxen 7 "Beauty On The Breeze" 12 "Just My Soul Responding" Public's vote
Instant Save Performances
Episode 26
(Friday, May 11)
TeamB Honey Heloise 1 "Jump" Eliminated
FutureSurvivor Seymour & Sky 2 "Let It Shine" Instant save

Week 9: Top 6 (May 13 & 16)

The Top 6 performed on Sunday, May 13, 2018, with the results following on Wednesday, May 16, 2018. The two artists with the fewest votes competed for an Instant Save, with one leaving the competition. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Valerie Zion (#5), Declan Wilcoxen (#6), and Del Cooke (#8).

Episode Coach Artist Order Song (Overdone song) Order Song (Obscure song) Result
Episode 27
(Sunday, May 13)
Kaito Declan Wilcoxen 1 "Someone Like You" 9 "Killing Me" Public's vote
MulherPepita Del Cooke 2 "Ordinary People" 7 "Passport Home" Public's vote
Star*Man Dylan Bartlett 3 "Over The Rainbow" 10 "1000 Graves" Bottom two
MulherPepita Zheneva 4 "Grand Piano" 8 "Best Part" Public's vote
Monophy Valerie Zion 5 "It's A Man's Man's Man's World" 12 "No Good For Me" Public's vote
FutureSurvivor Seymour & Sky 6 "Daddy Lessons" 11 "You And Me" Bottom two
Instant Save Performances
Episode 28
(Wednesday, May 16)
Star*Man Dylan Bartlett 1 "Blood's Thicker Than Water" Eliminated
FutureSurvivor Seymour & Sky 2 "In My Soul" Instant save

Week 10: Top 5 (May 18 & 21)

The Top 5 performed on Friday, May 18, 2018, with the results following on Monday, May 21, 2018. The two artists with the fewest votes competed for an Instant Save, with one leaving the competition. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Seymour & Sky (#2 and #10), Del Cooke (#3 and #5), Zheneva (#4) and Declan Wilcoxen (#6).

Episode Coach Artist Order Song (Public's choice) Order Song Result
Episode 29
(Friday, May 18)
MulherPepita Del Cooke 1 "The Village" 6 "Cursed" Public's vote
FutureSurvivor Seymour & Sky 2 "Times Like These" 9 "You Are The Reason" Public's vote
Monophy Valerie Zion 3 "Not Gonna Let You Walk Away" 7 "I'll Take Care Of You" Bottom two
MulherPepita Zheneva 4 "Before I Do" 8 "Illusion Of Bliss" Public's vote
Kaito Declan Wilcoxen 5 "Time" 10 "Laura Palmer" Bottom two
Instant Save Performances
Episode 30
(Monday, May 21)
Kaito Declan Wilcoxen 1 "Waves" Instant save
Monophy Valerie Zion 2 "Caught Up In Your Storm" Eliminated

Week 11: Top 4 (May 22 & 25)

The Top 4 performed on Tuesday, May 22, 2018, with the results following on Friday, May 25, 2018. The artist with the lowest amount of votes was eliminated from the competition. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Zheneva (#1), Del Cooke (#3), and Declan Wilcoxen (#9).

Episode Coach Artist Order Song (1990s) Order Song (2000s) Order Song (2010s) Result
Episode 31
(Tuesday, May 22)
Kaito Declan Wilcoxen 1 "This Year's Love" 5 "This Woman's Work" 11 "Love Like This" Public's vote
MulherPepita Zheneva 2 "Before You Walk Out Of My Life" 6 "Foolish" 9 "Teenage Fantasy" Public's vote
FutureSurvivor Seymour & Sky 3 "Nothing Compares To You" 8 "9 Crimes" 10 "Get On The Road" Eliminated
MulherPepita Del Cooke 4 "End Of The Road" 7 "Fix The World Up For You" 12 "Lights Down Low" Public's vote

Week 12: Final 3 (May 27 & June 1)

The Final 3 performed on Sunday, May 27, 2018, with the final results following on Friday, June 11, 2018.

Episode Coach Artist Order Song (Repeat artist) Order Song (Original song) Result
Episode 33
(Friday, May 18)
MulherPepita Del Cooke 1 "Temple" 11 "If They Only Knew"
Kaito Declan Wilcoxen 2 "Closing Time" 10 "Slide"
MulherPepita Zheneva 3 "Fairplay" 12 "Finders Keepers"
Celebrity duets & bringbacks
Order Performers Song
33.4 Declan Wilcoxen with Dylan Bartlett & Audrey Descartes "The Sound"
33.5 Zheneva with Lily Gonzalez & Lilibeth Aquino "IDGAF"
33.6 Del Cooke with Desiree Valencia "Forbidden"
33.7 Zheneva & Kehlani "Honey"
33.8 Del Cooke & Sam Smith "Pray"
33.9 Declan Wilcoxen & Newton Faulkner "Indecisive"