FANDOM


Teams Edit

Color key

     Winner
     Runner-up
     Third place
     Fourth place

     Eliminated in the Live shows
     Eliminated in the Live Playoffs
     Selected by coach as Coach Comeback
     Stolen in Knockouts
     Eliminated in Knockouts

Coaches Top 48 artists
Kaito
Shalissa Veda Vela Cole Southerland Sabrina Sophie Alexander
Aria Brooklyn Cailin Burdzy Anna Sinclair Diamond Kole
NGM
Damian Pratt Talia Jordan Ruby Rose Denver Haynes Michaela Ambrose
Corinne Moffit Michaela Ambrose Jayson Crist Jeremy Stegall
Star*Man
Cailin Burdzy Chantelle Howe Kseniya Todorova Emily Jones The Soulmates
Anthony Levitt Rohan Aggarwal Rory Bryce
Survivor
Elijah Phoenix Kiara Simmons Brittany Ashmore Brendon Anderson Tori Grint
Sabrina Ace Sterling Elliot Travers Liz Eris
thevoicefan45
Suzy Linton Jacqueline Leighton Cait Wood Corinne Moffit Sierra Forrester
Ashleigh Ashford Holly Gable Jennifer Beaulieu Joselyn Jackson
Voxyl
Sonnet Bade Aria Brooklyn Corbin Kay Cara Bianchi Shazzi Underman
Tori Grint Harrison Belton Mac Cornett Ryan Daniels

The KnockoutsEdit

Color key:

       Artist won the Knockout and advanced to the Live Playoffs
       Artist lost the Knockout but was stolen by another coach and advanced to the Live Playoffs
      Artist lost the Knockout and was originally eliminated but received the Coach Comeback and advanced to the Playoffs
       Artist lost the Knockout and was eliminated
Episode Coach Order Song Artists Song 'Steal' result
Winner Loser
Episode 1
(Sunday, December 10)
Star*Man 1 "Time To Say Goodbye" Emily Jones Rohan Aggarwal "Broken Vow" Eliminated
thevoicefan45 2 "No Mistakes" Suzy Linton Holly Gable "Blue Eyes Crying In The Rain" Eliminated
3 "I Am Not Alone" Cait Wood Joselyn Jackson "Shut Up And Fish" Eliminated
Star*Man 4 "Ain't No Sunshine" Kseniya Todorova Rory Bryce "In Case You Didn't Know" Eliminated
thevoicefan45 5 "Trippin' On Us" Sierra Forrester Ashleigh Ashford "I Am Invincible" Eliminated
Star*Man 6 "Je n'ai que mon âme" Chantelle Howe Anthony Levitt "Sound Of Your Heart" Eliminated
7 "Leonard Cohen" Billie Sanders* Gina Simmons* "Toxic" N/A
thevoicefan45 8 "Honey" Jacqueline Leighton Jennifer Beaulieu "Suds In The Bucket" Eliminated
Episode 2
(Sunday, December 10)
Survivor 1 "XO" Kiara Simmons Sabrina "How Will I Know" Kaito
2 "Believer" Brendon Anderson Elliot Travers "Beautiful Day" Eliminated
NGM 3 "Somebody Else" Ruby Rose Corinne Moffit "Laura" thevoicefan45
Survivor 4 "Fake Happy" Brittany Ashmore Liz Eris "Magic Man" Eliminated
NGM 5 "High and Dry" Damian Pratt Jeremy Stegall "Lifestyles of the Rich & Famous" Eliminated
Survivor 6 "Way Down We Go" Elijah Phoenix Ace Sterling "Emperor's New Clothes" Eliminated
NGM 7 "Cry Me Out" Talia Jordan Michaela Ambrose "4 AM" NGM
8 "Happy Birthday, Johnny" Denver Haynes Jayson Crist "Fire and Rain" Eliminated
Episode 3
(Sunday, December 10)
Kaito 1 "Fantasy" Shalissa Anna Sinclair "Riptide" Eliminated
Voxyl 2 "Amazing Grace" Shazzi Underman Mac Cornett "Dusk Til Dawn" Eliminated
3 "Endless Night" Corbin Kay Harrison Belton "A Capella" Eliminated
4 "Can't Stop Dancin'" Cara Bianchi Tori Grint "Nobody Love" Survivor
Kaito 5 "I Run" Sophie Alexander Diamond Kole "Bodak Yellow" Eliminated
6 "Love Is Mystical" Cole Southerland Aria Brooklyn "A Thousand Miles" Voxyl
7 "Smells Like Teen Spirit" Veda Vela Cailin Burdzy "Silent All These Years" Star*Man
Voxyl 8 "Sad Song" Sonnet Bade Ryan Daniels "Stubborn Love" Eliminated
  • Billie and Gina chose to advance as a duo, known as The Soulmates.

Live showsEdit

Color key:

       Artist was saved by the Public's votes
       Artist was saved by his/her coach or was placed in the bottom two or bottom three
       Artist was saved by the Instant Save
       Artist's iTunes vote multiplied by 5 (except The Finals) after his/her studio version of the song reached iTunes top 10
       Artist was eliminated

Week 1: Live Playoffs (December 11, 13, 15, 16 & 17)Edit

The Live Playoffs comprised of episodes 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9. The top thirty artists perform, with two artists from each team advancing based on the viewers' vote, and each coach completing their respective teams with their own choice. Night 1 iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Damian Pratt (#4), Talia Jordan (#7), and Aria Brooklyn (#8). Night 2 iTunes bonus multiplier was awarded to Kseniya Todorova (#6). Night 3 iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Elijah Phoenix (#7), Cole Southerland (#9), and Shalissa (#10).

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 4
(Monday, December 11)
NGM 1 Michaela Ambrose "LMK" Eliminated
Voxyl 2 Cara Bianchi "Never Be Like You" Eliminated
NGM 3 Denver Haynes "Only Love" Eliminated
Voxyl 4 Corbin Kay "Corner of the Sky" Voxyl's choice
5 Aria Brooklyn "World Without You" Public's vote
NGM 6 Talia Jordan "Manhattan" Public's vote
Voxyl 7 Shazzi Underman "Put It On the Altar" Eliminated
NGM 8 Damian Pratt "Mind Over Matter" Public's vote
9 Ruby Rose "Euphoria" NGM's choice
Voxyl 10 Sonnet Bade "DNA" Public's vote
Episode 6
(Wednesday, December 13)
thevoicefan45 1 Cait Wood "Amazing Grace" Public's vote
Star*Man 2 Kseniya Todorova "Summertime" Public's vote
3 The Soulmates "You and Me" Eliminated
4 Chantelle Howe "The Story" Public's vote
thevoicefan45 5 Suzy Linton "No Freedom" thevoicefan45's choice
Star*Man 6 Emily Jones "Both Sides Now" Eliminated
thevoicefan45 7 Corinne Moffit "Through The Eyes Of A Child" Eliminated
8 Jacqueline Leighton "Go Gina" Public's vote
Star*Man 9 Cailin Burdzy "Hide and Seek" Star*Man's choice
thevoicefan45 10 Sierra Forrester "Road Less Traveled" Eliminated
Episode 8
(Saturday, December 16)
Kaito 1 Sabrina "Figures" Eliminated
Survivor 2 Brittany Ashmore "Learn to Let Go" Public's vote
3 Brendon Anderson "Paris" Eliminated
Kaito 4 Sophie Alexander "The Way We Are" Eliminated
Survivor 5 Elijah Phoenix "My Body" Public's vote
Kaito 6 Veda Vela "Yellow" Public's vote
7 Shalissa "Ego" Kaito's choice
Survivor 8 Kiara Simmons "Why I Love You" Survivor's choice
9 Tori Grint "Hey Hey Hey" Eliminated
Kaito 10 Cole Southerland "The Night We Met" Public's vote

Week 2: Top 18 (December 19 and 23)Edit

The Top 18 performed on Tuesday, December 19, 2017, with the results following on Sunday, December 24, 2017. The bottom four artists were instantly eliminated. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Damian Pratt (#3), Cailin Burdzy (#4), Elijah Phoenix (#7), and Kiara Simmons (#8).

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 10
(Tuesday, December 19)
Star*Man 1 Cailin Burdzy "Breathe Again" Public's vote
Voxyl 2 Sonnet Bade "Bird Set Free" Public's vote
NGM 3 Ruby Rose "Symphony" Public's vote
thevoicefan45 4 Jacqueline Leighton "Havana" Bottom eight
Kaito 5 Shalissa "What Now" Bottom eight
6 Veda Vela "Yayo" Eliminated
thevoicefan45 7 Suzy Linton "Total Eclipse of the Heart" Public's vote
NGM 8 Damian Pratt "Way Down We Go" Public's vote
Survivor 9 Kiara Simmons "Holy War" Public's vote
NGM 10 Talia Jordan "Gone" Bottom eight
Survivor 11 Elijah Phoenix "Unsteady" Public's vote
Voxyl 12 Aria Brooklyn "Give You What You Like" Public's vote
13 Corbin Kay "Home" Eliminated
Star*Man 14 Chantelle Howe "Meaning of Life" Public's vote
Kaito 15 Cole Southerland "We All Fall In Love Sometimes" Eliminated
Star*Man 16 Kseniya Todorova "Leave While I'm Not Looking" Bottom eight
Survivor 17 Brittany Ashmore "My Happy Ending" Eliminated
thevoicefan45 18 Cait Wood "Thy Will" Public's vote

Week 3: Top 14 (December 26 and January 5)Edit

The Top 14 performed on Tuesday, December 26, 2017, with the results following on Friday, January 5, 2018. The Instant Save returned once again this season, with the bottom three artists performing for a spot in the next round via the viewers' votes. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Talia Jordan (#9).

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 12
(Tuesday, December 26)
Star*Man 1 Kseniya Todorova "Stand Up For Something" Bottom three
NGM 2 Damian Pratt "Wish I Knew You" Public's vote
Voxyl 3 Sonnet Bade "Love in the Dark" Public's vote
thevoicefan45 4 Cait Wood "Every Little Thing" Bottom three
NGM 5 Ruby Rose "Came Here for Love" Public's vote
Voxyl 6 Aria Brooklyn "Wish I Didn't Love You" Public's vote
NGM 7 Talia Jordan "Midnight" Public's vote
thevoicefan45 8 Suzy Linton "Work Song" Public's vote
Star*Man 9 Chantelle Howe "Dear Life" Public's vote
Survivor 10 Elijah Phoenix "Human" Public's vote
Kaito 11 Shalissa "That's Alright With Me" Bottom three
thevoicefan45 12 Jacqueline Leighton "River Of Tears" Public's vote
Survivor 13 Kiara Simmons "Tell Me You Love Me" Public's vote
Star*Man 14 Cailin Burdzy "Nebraska" Public's vote
Instant Save Performances
Episode 13
(Friday, January 5)
thevoicefan45 1 Cait Wood "Girl Crush" Eliminated
Star*Man 2 Kseniya Todorova "I Try" Eliminated
Kaito 3 Shalissa "Two Weeks" Instant save

Week 4: Top 12 (January 7 and 11)Edit

The Top 12 performed on Sunday, January 7, 2018, with the results following on Thursday, January 11, 2018. The bottom three artists performed for a spot in the next round via the viewers' votes. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Damian Pratt (#7), Elijah Phoenix (#8), Suzy Linton (#9), and Kiara Simmons (#10).

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 14
(Sunday, January 7)
Survivor 1 Elijah Phoenix "World Gone Mad" Public's vote
thevoicefan45 2 Jacqueline Leighton "Beautifully Unfinished" Public's vote
NGM 3 Talia Jordan "Greedy" Public's vote
Star*Man 4 Chantelle Howe "Adia" Bottom three
5 Cailin Burdzy "What Is Love" Public's vote
Kaito 6 Shalissa "Like A Tattoo" Bottom three
Survivor 7 Kiara Simmons "Move You" Public's vote
Voxyl 8 Aria Brooklyn "Stairway to Heaven" Public's vote
9 Sonnet Bade "Devil Side" Public's vote
NGM 10 Ruby Rose "Let Go for Tonight" Bottom three
thevoicefan45 11 Suzy Linton "Listen To Your Heart" Public's vote
NGM 12 Damian Pratt "Sign of the Times" Public's vote
Instant Save Performances
Episode 15
(Thursday, January 11)
Star*Man 1 Chantelle Howe "Je Suis Malade" Eliminated
NGM 2 Ruby Rose "Crying for No Reason" Eliminated
Kaito 3 Shalissa "Grand Piano" Instant save

Week 5: Top 10 (January 13 and 19)Edit

The Top 10 performed on Saturday, January 13, 2018, with the results following on Friday, January 19, 2018. The bottom three artists performed for a spot in the next round via the viewers' votes. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Talia Jordan (#9).

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 16
(Saturday, January 13)
Survivor 1 Kiara Simmons "Fastlove" Public's vote
Kaito 2 Shalissa "Still" Bottom three
NGM 3 Damian Pratt "Don't Look Back In Anger" Public's vote
thevoicefan45 4 Suzy Linton "Zombie" Public's vote
Star*Man 5 Cailin Burdzy "Hands" Bottom three
Voxyl 6 Aria Brooklyn "Don't Speak" Bottom three
thevoicefan45 7 Jacqueline Leighton "Genie in a Bottle" Public's vote
Survivor 8 Elijah Phoenix "Wicked Game" Public's vote
NGM 9 Talia Jordan "Believe" Public's vote
Voxyl 10 Sonnet Bade "Foolish Games" Public's vote
Instant Save Performances
Episode 17
(Friday, January 19)
Voxyl 1 Aria Brooklyn "New Rush" Eliminated
Star*Man 2 Cailin Burdzy "Praise You" Instant save
Kaito 3 Shalissa "New Balance" Eliminated

Week 6: Top 8 (January 21 and February 4)Edit

The Top 8 performed on Sunday, January 21, 2018, with the results following on Sunday, February 4, 2018. The bottom three artists performed for a spot in the next round via the viewers' votes.

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 18
(Sunday, January 21)
thevoicefan45 1 Jacqueline Leighton "The Prayer" Bottom three
Voxyl 2 Sonnet Bade "Stay" Bottom three
NGM 3 Damian Pratt "Make It Rain" Public's vote
Star*Man 4 Cailin Burdzy "Ain't No Sunshine" Bottom three
Survivor 5 Elijah Phoenix "Iron Sky" Public's vote
NGM 6 Talia Jordan "Hallelujah" Public's vote
thevoicefan45 7 Suzy Linton "Imagine" Public's vote
Survivor 8 Kiara Simmons "Praying" Public's vote
Instant Save Performances
Episode 19
(Sunday, February 4)
Star*Man 1 Cailin Burdzy "The Story Of Oak" Instant save
thevoicefan45 2 Jacqueline Leighton "Run To You" Eliminated
Voxyl 3 Sonnet Bade "It Ain't Me, Babe" Eliminated
Duets
Order Performer Song
18.2 Kiara Simmons and Suzy Linton "Glitter In the Air"
18.5 Damian Pratt and Elijah Phoenix "Into The Storm"
18.8 Jacqueline Leighton and Talia Jordan "Hold My Hand"
18.11 Cailin Burdzy and Sonnet Bade "Hate To See Your Heart Break"

Week 7: Top 6 (February 4 and 8)Edit

The Top 6 performed on Sunday, February 4, 2018, with the results following on Thursday, February 8, 2018. The bottom two artists performed for a spot in the next round via the viewers' votes. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Elijah Phoenix (#6 and #8), Damian Pratt (#7), and Suzy Linton (#10).

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 20
(Sunday, February 4)
thevoicefan45 1 Suzy Linton "Sober" Bottom two
Survivor 2 Kiara Simmons "Tightrope" Bottom two
3 Elijah Phoenix "Oblivion" Public's vote
NGM 4 Talia Jordan "Alone" Public's vote
Star*Man 5 Cailin Burdzy "Carry On" Public's vote
NGM 6 Damian Pratt "Stop Crying Your Heart Out" Public's vote
Instant Save Performances
Episode 21
(Thursday, February 8)
Survivor 1 Kiara Simmons "This Is Me" Eliminated
thevoicefan45 2 Suzy Linton "Joanne" Instant save
Duets
Order Performer Song
20.2 Cailin Burdzy & Felix Arsenault "Toxic"
20.4 Damian Pratt & Tony Avery "Mr. Brightside"
20.6 Suzy Linton & Roxie Gray "Free Bird"
20.8 Kiara Simmons & Cass Lindor "Sweet Architect"
20.10 Talia Jordan & Janelle Hammons "Hurt"
20.12 Elijah Phoenix & Tony Avery "Violet Hill"

Week 8: Semifinals (February 10 and 15)Edit

The Top 5 performed on Saturday, February 10, 2018, with the results following on Thursday, February 15, 2018. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Damian Pratt (#5), Talia Jordan (#7), and Elijah Phoenix (#8).

Episode Coach Artist Order Song (Love song) Order Song (Audience's choice) Result
Episode 22
(Saturday, February 10)
Star*Man Cailin Burdzy 1 "With or Without You" 7 "Torchlight" Eliminated
NGM Damian Pratt 2 "Better Love" 6 "Legendary" Public's vote
thevoicefan45 Suzy Linton 3 "Fields of Gold" 10 "Creep" Public's vote
Survivor Elijah Phoenix 4 "Electric Love" 8 "Sorry" Public's vote
NGM Talia Jordan 5 "Only Love Can Hurt Like This" 9 "Uncover" Bottom two

Week 9: Finale (February 19 and 22)Edit

The finalists performed on Monday, February 19, 2018, with the results following on Thursday, February 22, 2018. iTunes bonus multipliers were awarded to Elijah Phoenix (#1, #4 and #5), Damian Pratt (#2 and #10), Suzy Linton (#3, #7 and #8), and Talia Jordan (#6 and #9).

Episode Coach Artist Order Song (New song) Order Song (Original song) Result
Episode 24
(Monday, February 19)
Survivor Elijah Phoenix 1 "Fade" 9 "Heaven's Gate" Winner
NGM Damian Pratt 2 "Use Somebody" 10 "The Sound of Reverie" Runner-up
thevoicefan45 Suzy Linton 7 "Dreams" 11 "Wintersong" Third place
NGM Talia Jordan 8 "Love Is A Losing Game" 12 "Sober" Fourth place
Duets
Order Performer Song
24.3 Suzy Linton & Alanis Morissette "Uninvited"
24.4 Talia Jordan & Christina Aguilera "Fighter"
24.5 Elijah Phoenix & Cobi "Don't You Cry For Me"
24.6 Damian Pratt & Franz Ferdinand "Take Me Out"

Elimination chartEdit

OverallEdit

Color key
Artist's info
  •      Team Kaito
  •      Team NGM
  •      Team Star*Man
  •      Team Survivor
  •      Team thevoicefan45
  •      Team Voxyl
Result details
  •      Winner
  •      Runner-up
  •      Third place
  •      Fourth place
  •      Saved by Instant Save (via Twitter)
  •      Saved by the public
  •      Saved by his/her coach (Week 1); Landed in the bottom eight (Week 2); Landed in the bottom two (Week 8)
  •      Eliminated
Live Show Results per week
Artist Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Finals
Elijah Phoenix Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
Damian Pratt Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-up
Suzy Linton Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Third place
Talia Jordan Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Fourth place
Cailin Burdzy Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 8)
Kiara Simmons Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 7)
Jacqueline Leighton Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 6)
Sonnet Bade Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated
Aria Brooklyn Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 5)
Shalissa Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated
Chantelle Howe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 4)
Ruby Rose Safe Safe Safe Eliminated
Cait Wood Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 3)
Kseniya Todorova Safe Safe Eliminated
Brittany Ashmore Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 2)
Veda Vela Safe Eliminated
Cole Southerland Safe Eliminated
Corbin Kay Safe Eliminated
Brendon Anderson Eliminated Eliminated (Week 1)
Cara Bianchi Eliminated
Corinne Moffit Eliminated
Denver Haynes Eliminated
Emily Jones Eliminated
Michaela Ambrose Eliminated
Sabrina Eliminated
Shazzi Underman Eliminated
Sierra Forrester Eliminated
Sophie Alexander Eliminated
The Soulmates Eliminated
Tori Grint Eliminated

TeamEdit

Color key
Artist's info
  •      Team Kaito
  •      Team NGM
  •      Team Star*Man
  •      Team Survivor
  •      Team thevoicefan45
  •      Team Voxyl
Result details
  •      Winner
  •      Runner-up
  •      Third place
  •      Fourth place
  •      Eliminated
  •      Artist Saved by Instant Save (via Twitter)
  •      Artist advanced and received one or more iTunes bonus that week
  • Check mark.svg  Number of iTunes bonuses received
Artist Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Finals
Shalissa Coach's choice Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Veda Vela Public's vote Eliminated
Cole Southerland Public's vote Check mark.svg Eliminated
Sabrina Eliminated
Sophie Alexander Eliminated
Damian Pratt Public's vote Check mark.svg Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Check mark.svg Runner-up Check mark.svgCheck mark.svg
Talia Jordan Public's vote Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Fourth place Check mark.svgCheck mark.svg
Ruby Rose Coach's choice Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Denver Haynes Eliminated
Michaela Ambrose Eliminated
Cailin Burdzy Coach's choice Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Chantelle Howe Public's vote Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Kseniya Todorova Public's vote Check mark.svg Advanced Eliminated
Emily Jones Eliminated
The Soulmates Eliminated
Elijah Phoenix Public's vote Check mark.svg Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Advanced Check mark.svgCheck mark.svg Advanced Check mark.svg Winner Check mark.svgCheck mark.svgCheck mark.svg
Kiara Simmons Coach's choice Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Brittany Ashmore Public's vote Eliminated
Brendon Anderson Eliminated
Tori Grint Eliminated
Suzy Linton Coach's choice Advanced Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Third place Check mark.svgCheck mark.svgCheck mark.svg
Jacqueline Leighton Public's vote Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Cait Wood Public's vote Advanced Eliminated
Corinne Moffit Eliminated
Sierra Forrester Eliminated
Sonnet Bade Public's vote Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Aria Brooklyn Public's vote Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Corbin Kay Coach's choice Eliminated
Cara Bianchi Eliminated
Shazzi Underman Eliminated