FANDOM


Teams Edit

Color key

     Winner
     Runner-up
     Third place
     Fourth place
     Fifth place
     Sixth place
     Seventh place
     Eighth place

     Eliminated in the Live shows
     Eliminated in the Live Playoffs
     Coach comeback
     Stolen in Knockouts
     Eliminated in Knockouts

Coaches Top 66 artists
Survivor
Amanda Barton Roman Wilder Eden Pierce Elysa René
Amara Daniels Rob Barry Sage Zahari Treon Jones
Kaito
Naomi Tilburn Althea Genova Kathleen Richelieu Alexandra Abhilasha
Jasayah Chi Dylan Margel Zoë Tsutsumi
Star*Man
Grace Reyes Felix Arsenault The Thibodaux Sisters Stella & Jake
Felix Arsenault Andy Jefferson Tyler Buckingham
ReginaPhalange
Theodore Cipriani Alfie Brookes Jazmine Dawson Julia Tucker
Alexandra Abhilasha Blake Jackson Julio Velasquez Kelly Rhodes
Monophy
Spring Rose Roxie Gray Viktor Selidov Renelle Porter
Roxie Gray Jet Coselli Zach Loater
Voxyl
Benjamin Crawford Scarlett Desjardins Adriana Sharay Shayla Smith
Amanda Barton Chester Jameson Darius Smyth
MarineDynamite
Aisha Zebudaya Jasayah Chi Zander Vincent Moriah Justine
Dani Paige Julia Tucker Scarlett Desjardins Alexander Cullen
mercfan3
Dani Paige Ava Kennedy Bella Lynn Javier Martinez
Emma Wolf Geoffery Black Jayla Rusk Skylar Hadley
JC
Jeremy Chimagorvsky Jezebel Cali Jodo Cushing Jet Coselli
Brayden Sky Josiah Charm Maxx Santori Sunni Kerns
thevoiceisthetop
Amara Daniels Gia Young Nina Henderson Dru Chen
Alonso Catalano Brooke Villeneuvé Logan Vega Zane Copeland

The KnockoutsEdit

Color key:

       Artist won the Knockout and advanced to the Live Playoffs
       Artist lost the Knockout but was stolen by another coach and advanced to the Live Playoffs
      Artist lost the Knockout and was originally eliminated but received the Coach Comeback and advanced to the Live Playoffs
       Artist lost the Knockout and was eliminated
Episode Coach Order Song Artists Song 'Steal' result
Winner Loser S K S R M V M M J T
Episode 5
(Wednesday, April 5)
Kaito 1 "Got Your Number" Kathleen Richelieu Zoë Tsutsumi "Our Eyes" N/A
2 "Everlong" Althea Genova Jasayah Chi "All Hands On Deck"
3 "Lonely People" Naomi Tilburn Dylan Margel "Milkshake" N/A
Monophy 4 "Promise" Viktor Selidov Zach Loater "Kiss Me" N/A
5 "Eye Of The Needle" Renelle Porter Roxie Gray "Paint It Black"
6 "Across The Universe" Spring Rose Jet Coselli "Drunk"
ReginaPhalange 7 "If I Were A Boy" Jazmine Dawson Alexandra Abhilasha "That's Alright With Me" N/A N/A
8 "Jealous" Alfie Brookes Kelly Rhodes "My Church" N/A
9 "High Hopes" Theodore Cipriani Blake Jackson "Fly Away"
Julio Velasquez "Whataya Want From Me"
Episode 6
(Tuesday, April 11)
Voxyl 1 "Hurt" Adriana Sharay Amanda Barton "Blown Away" N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
2 "Dear Daughter" Shayla Smith Chester Jameson "Mad World" N/A
3 "Climb Ev'ry Mountain" Benjamin Crawford Darius Smyth "House Of The Rising Sun"
mercfan3 4 "Wicked Games" Ava Kennedy Skylar Hadley "Me And Mr. Jones" N/A
5 "Bittersweet Symphony" Bella Lynn Emma Wolf "All Along The Watchover"
6 "Climax" Javier Martinez Geoffery Black "Marvin's Room"
Jayla Rusk "Summertime"
JC 7 "Move Your Body" Jezebel Cali Sunni Kerns "Missed"
8 "Just Be" Jeremy Chimagorvsky Brayden Sky "By My Side"
9 "Waves" Jodo Cushing Josiah Charm "Hope In Front Of Me"
Maxx Santori "For You, And Your Denial"
Star*Man 10 "Mappemonde" The Thibodaux Sisters Andy Jefferson "City Of Stars / Audition" N/A
11 "Stay With Me" Stella & Jake Felix Arsenault "The Great Escape"
12 "To Love You More" Grace Reyes Tyler Buckingham "I Surrender"
Episode 7
(Saturday, April 22)
MarineDynamite 1 "I Don't Feel Like Dancin'" Zander Vincent Julia Tucker "America's Sweetheart" N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
2 "Necessary Evil" Moriah Justine Dani Paige "I Get To Love You" N/A
Scarlett Desjardins "Angels" N/A
3 "No Ordinary Love" Aisha Zebudaya Alexander Cullen "Pennies From Heaven" N/A
Survivor 4 "Big Girls Don't Cry" Elysa René Amara Daniels "Issues"
5 "HAPPINESS" Roman Wilder Rob Barry "Breakeven" N/A
Treon Jones "Redbone"
6 "Electric Feel" Eden Pierce Sage Zahari "Gangsta"
thevoiceisthetop 7 "Fuck You" Nina Henderson Zane Copeland "Cold"
8 "Purple Rain" Dru Chen Alonso Catalano "Zombie"
Logan Vega "Wherever I Go"
9 "Bleeding Heart" Gia Young Brooke Villeneuvé "Barbie Girl"

Live showsEdit

Color key:

       Artist was saved by the Public's votes
       Artist was saved by his/her coach or was placed in the bottom two or bottom three
       Artist was saved by the Public's votes after the first Public vote and coach save
       Artist was saved by the Instant Save
       Artist's iTunes vote multiplied by 5 (except The Finals) after his/her studio version of the song reached iTunes top 10
       Artist was eliminated

Week 1: Live Playoffs (April 28 & 30, May 1 & 3)Edit

The Live Playoffs comprised episodes 8, 9, 10, and 11. The top forty artists perform, with one artists from each team advancing based on the viewers' vote, and each coach completing their respective teams with their own choice. A new twist allowed four more artists to be voted in following the top twenty artists' selection.

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 8
(Friday, April 28)
Monophy 1 Viktor Selidov "Turning Pages" Public's save
Kaito 2 Naomi Tilburn "OctaHate" Public's vote
3 Althea Genova "Yours" Kaito's choice
Monophy 4 Renelle Porter "Never Tear Us Apart" Monophy's choice
mercfan3 5 Dani Paige "Lost Boy" Public's vote
thevoiceisthetop 6 Dru Chen "Written In Scars" Eliminated
ReginaPhalange 7 Jazmine Dawson "Flashlight" Eliminated
thevoiceisthetop 8 Amara Daniels "Cranes In The Sky" Public's vote
Kaito 9 Alexandra Abhilasha "Do You Ever Think Of Me?" Eliminated
Monophy 10 Spring Rose "The Power Of Love" Public's save
mercfan3 11 Bella Lynn "Sail" Eliminated
thevoiceisthetop 12 Gia Young "People Help The People" thevoiceisthetop's choice
mercfan3 13 Javier Martinez "Close" Eliminated
ReginaPhalange 14 Alfie Brookes "PILLOWTALK" ReginaPhalange's choice
Kaito 15 Kathleen Richelieu "Out Of The Woods" Eliminated
thevoiceisthetop 16 Nina Henderson "We Don't Have To Take Our Clothes Off" Eliminated
ReginaPhalange 17 Julia Tucker "Man! I Feel Like A Woman!" Eliminated
mercfan3 18 Ava Kennedy "Love On The Brain" mercfan3's choice
ReginaPhalange 19 Theodore Cipriani "Trouble" Public's vote
Monophy 20 Roxie Gray "One Of Us" Public's vote
Episode 10
(Monday, May 1)
Survivor 1 Amanda Barton "Road Less Traveled" Public's vote
JC 2 Jet Coselli "24K Magic" Eliminated
Survivor 3 Eden Pierce "The Chain" Survivor's choice
Star*Man 4 Felix Arsenault "Courage" Public's vote
MarineDynamite 5 Moriah Justine "Diggin' In The Dirt" Eliminated
Star*Man 6 Stella & Jake "Annie" Eliminated
MarineDynamite 7 Jasayah Chi "Love Is The Name" MarineDynamite's choice
Voxyl 8 Adriana Sharay "Everybody Has A Dream" Eliminated
9 Shayla Smith "You Oughta Know" Eliminated
Survivor 10 Elysa René "I Am" Public's save
JC 11 Jezebel Cali "Lay Me Down" Public's vote
MarineDynamite 12 Zander Vincent "Never Close Our Eyes" Eliminated
Voxyl 13 Benjamin Crawford "Turning Tables" Voxyl's choice
JC 14 Jodo Cushing "Something In The Water" Eliminated
Star*Man 15 The Thibodaux Sisters "You Were Meant For Me" Eliminated
MarineDynamite 16 Aisha Zebudaya "Colorblind" Public's vote
Star*Man 17 Grace Reyes "Don't Cry For Me Argentina" Star*Man's choice
JC 18 Jeremy Chimagorvsky "Grown Up Christmas List" JC's choice
Voxyl 19 Scarlett Desjardins "Issues" Public's vote
Survivor 20 Roman Wilder "Wild Horses" Public's save

Week 2: Top 24 - Live Duels (May 13, 18 & 20)Edit

Color key:

       Artist won the Duel and advanced to the Top 20
       Artist lost the Duel and competed for the instant save
      Artist lost the Duel but won the instant save and advanced to the Top 20
       Artist lost the Duel and the instant save and was eliminated

The Live Duels comprised episodes 12, 13, and 14. The top twenty four artists perform, paired into duels, with one artist from each duel advancing based on the viewers' vote. The losers of each duel competed in an instant save in which the bottom four were eliminated.

Episode Order Coach Song Winner Loser Song Coach
Episode 12
(Saturday, May 13)
1 thevoiceisthetop "Rearview" Amara Daniels Jasayah Chi "Don't You Worry 'Bout A Thing" MarineDynamite
2 JC "It's A Man's Man's Man's World" Jezebel Cali Eden Pierce "Bang Bang" Survivor
3 Survivor "Romantic" Roman Wilder Dani Paige "City Of Stars" mercfan3
4 JC "Over And Over Again" Jeremy Chimagorvsky Grace Reyes "What Is Love" Star*Man
5 Star*Man "Kansas City" Felix Arsenault Althea Genova "I'm Kissing You" Kaito
6 Monophy "Jealous Guy" Roxie Gray Alfie Brookes "Sad" ReginaPhalange
7 Monophy "I Won't Let You Go" Viktor Selidov Gia Young "Rabbit Heart (Raise It Up)" thevoiceisthetop
8 Kaito "Inner Demons" Naomi Tilburn Spring Rose "Goodbye Yellow Brick Road" Monophy
9 Monophy "You Know I'm No Good" Renelle Porter Elysa René "Should've Been Us" Survivor
10 Voxyl "Mrs. Potato Head" Scarlett Desjardins Amanda Barton "Unlove You" Survivor
11 ReginaPhalange "I Won't Let You Go" Theodore Cipriani Benjamin Crawford "Just Be" Voxyl
12 MarineDynamite "Say You Love Me" Aisha Zebudaya Ava Kennedy "Honey" mercfan3
Episode 14
(Saturday, May 20)
Instant save performances
Order Coach Artist Song Result
1 thevoiceisthetop Gia Young "Arms Of The Angel" Eliminated (7%)
2 mercfan3 Ava Kennedy "Unpretty" Eliminated (7%)
3 mercfan3 Dani Paige "Fast Car" Instant save (10%)
4 MarineDynamite Jasayah Chi "Thunder" Eliminated (7%)
5 Voxyl Benjamin Crawford "Latch" Instant save (9%)
6 Monophy Spring Rose "The Scientist" Instant save (10%)
7 ReginaPhalange Alfie Brookes "Dancing On My Own" Instant save (8%)
8 Star*Man Grace Reyes "Run To You" Instant save (9%)
9 Kaito Althea Genova "I Don't Wanna See You With Her" Instant save (8%)
10 Survivor Amanda Barton "Once" Instant save (9%)
11 Survivor Eden Pierce "Whataya Want From Me" Instant save (10%)
12 Survivor Elysa René "The Love We Had (Stays On My Mind)" Eliminated (6%)

Week 3: Top 20 - Iconic Performances (May 24 & 28)Edit

The Top 20 comprised episodes 15 and 16. The top twenty artists performed with the bottom four being eliminated.

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 15
(Wednesday, May 24)
MarineDynamite 1 Aisha Zebudaya "Diamonds" Eliminated
mercfan3 2 Dani Paige "You Were Meant For Me" Public's vote
Kaito 3 Althea Genova "Clown" Bottom six
Monophy 4 Spring Rose "Sea Of Lovers" Public's vote
Voxyl 5 Scarlett Desjardins "Mad World" Eliminated
Star*Man 6 Grace Reyes "Bridge Over Troubled Water" Public's vote
Survivor 7 Amanda Barton "Heavy" Public's vote
JC 8 Jezebel Cali "Versace On The Floor" Eliminated
Monophy 9 Roxie Gray "Last Love Song" Public's vote
Survivor 10 Eden Pierce "I'll Take Care Of You" Public's vote
thevoiceisthetop 11 Amara Daniels "Make It Rain" Public's vote
Monophy 12 Renelle Porter "Gone" Eliminated
ReginaPhalange 13 Theodore Cipriani "Dream" Public's vote
JC 14 Jeremy Chimagorvsky "1+1" Public's vote
Survivor 15 Roman Wilder "Waiting Game" Public's vote
Kaito 16 Naomi Tilburn "She Used To Be Mine" Public's vote
Monophy 17 Viktor Selidov "Last Request" Public's vote
Voxyl 18 Benjamin Crawford "Catapult" Public's vote
ReginaPhalange 19 Alfie Brookes "Leave Your Lover" Bottom six
Star*Man 20 Felix Arsenault "Chandelier" Public's vote

Week 4: Top 16 - Movie Night (May 30 & June 3)Edit

The Top 16 comprised episodes 17 and 18. The top sixteen artists performed with the bottom three competing for the instant save; two were eliminated.

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 17
(Tuesday, May 30)
Kaito 1 Naomi Tilburn "I Will Be There" Public's vote
Star*Man 2 Felix Arsenault "Ghosts" Public's vote
Monophy 3 Roxie Gray "Roxanne" Public's vote
ReginaPhalange 4 Alfie Brookes "It Will Rain" Bottom three
Survivor 5 Amanda Barton "When I Look At You" Public's vote
JC 6 Jeremy Chimagorvsky "When You Wish Upon A Star" Public's vote
Monophy 7 Viktor Selidov "No Diggity" Public's vote
Survivor 8 Roman Wilder "Heartless" Public's vote
Voxyl 9 Benjamin Crawford "Helium" Public's vote
ReginaPhalange 10 Theodore Cipriani "Better Love" Public's vote
thevoiceisthetop 11 Amara Daniels "Unsteady" Bottom three
Kaito 12 Althea Genova "Runnin' (Lose It All)" Bottom three
Survivor 13 Eden Pierce "Vienna" Public's vote
Star*Man 14 Grace Reyes "I See You" Public's vote
Monophy 15 Spring Rose "A Case Of You" Public's vote
mercfan3 16 Dani Paige "Young And Beautiful" Public's vote
Episode 18
(Saturday, June 3)
Instant save performances
thevoiceisthetop 1 Amara Daniels "Un-Break My Heart" Eliminated (29%)
ReginaPhalange 2 Alfie Brookes "Apologize" Instant save (40%)
Kaito 3 Althea Genova "Did I Ever Love You" Eliminated (31%)

Week 5: Top 14 - 80s Night (June 6 & 11)Edit

The Top 14 comprised episodes 19 and 20. The top fourteen artists performed with the bottom three competing for the instant save; two were eliminated.

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 19
(Tuesday, June 6)
Voxyl 1 Benjamin Crawford "Someone In The Dark" Bottom three
Star*Man 2 Grace Reyes "Wind Beneath My Wings" Public's vote
mercfan3 3 Dani Paige "Billie Jean" Public's vote
Survivor 4 Roman Wilder "How Will I Know" Public's vote
Monophy 5 Spring Rose "Holding Out For A Hero" Public's vote
ReginaPhalange 6 Theodore Cipriani "I Want To Know What Love Is" Public's vote
Survivor 7 Eden Pierce "Everybody Wants To Rule The World" Bottom three
ReginaPhalange 8 Alfie Brookes "Adore" Bottom three
Star*Man 9 Felix Arsenault "Like A Virgin" Public's vote
Monophy 10 Roxie Gray "I Hate Myself For Loving You" Public's vote
JC 11 Jeremy Chimagorvsky "All I Do" Public's vote
Kaito 12 Naomi Tilburn "When Doves Cry" Public's vote
Survivor 13 Amanda Barton "Gypsy" Public's vote
Monophy 14 Viktor Selidov "Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic" Public's vote
Episode 20
(Sunday, June 11)
Instant save performances
Voxyl 1 Benjamin Crawford "Cannonball" Eliminated (34%)
ReginaPhalange 2 Alfie Brookes "Grand Piano" Instant save (35%)
Survivor 3 Eden Pierce "Smells Like Teen Spirit" Eliminated (31%)

Week 6: Top 12 (June 12 & 16)Edit

The Top 12 comprised episodes 21 and 22. The top twelve artists performed with the bottom two competing for the instant save; one was eliminated.

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 21
(Monday, June 12)
Monophy 1 Viktor Selidov "Scars" Public's vote
Survivor 2 Roman Wilder "Colors" Public's vote
ReginaPhalange 3 Theodore Cipriani "This Love" Public's vote
Monophy 4 Roxie Gray "Zombie" Public's vote
Survivor 5 Amanda Barton "Over You" Public's vote
Star*Man 6 Felix Arsenault "The Reckoning Song" Public's vote
ReginaPhalange 7 Alfie Brookes "Piece By Piece" Bottom two
Kaito 8 Naomi Tilburn "Hurts Like Hell" Public's vote
Monophy 9 Spring Rose "Breathe (2 AM)" Public's vote
Star*Man 10 Grace Reyes "The Silence" Public's vote
mercfan3 11 Dani Paige "The Greatest" Bottom two
JC 12 Jeremy Chimagorvsky "Foundation" Public's vote
Episode 22
(Friday, June 16)
Instant save performances
mercfan3 1 Dani Paige "White Flag" Instant save (59%)
ReginaPhalange 2 Alfie Brookes "I Can't Make You Love Me" Eliminated (41%)

Week 7: Top 11 - Overdone Songs (June 18 & 23)Edit

The Top 11 comprised episodes 23 and 24. The top eleven artists performed with the bottom two competing for the instant save; one was eliminated.

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 23
(Sunday, June 18)
Star*Man 1 Grace Reyes "Imagine" Public's vote
Monophy 2 Spring Rose "Foolish Games" Public's vote
JC 3 Jeremy Chimagorvsky "Dangerous Woman" Public's vote
Survivor 4 Amanda Barton "Stars" Public's vote
Monophy 5 Roxie Gray "You Oughta Know" Public's vote
mercfan3 6 Dani Paige "Something" Bottom two
Survivor 7 Roman Wilder "Hurt" Public's vote
Monophy 8 Viktor Selidov "Wicked Game" Public's vote
ReginaPhalange 9 Theodore Cipriani "Wrecking Ball" Public's vote
Star*Man 10 Felix Arsenault "Hallelujah" Public's vote
Kaito 11 Naomi Tilburn "Skinny Love" Bottom two
Episode 24
(Friday, June 23)
Instant save performances
mercfan3 1 Dani Paige "Volcano" Instant save (53%)
Kaito 2 Naomi Tilburn "Never Let Me Go" Eliminated (47%)

Week 8: Top 10 - Songs by IDFSC Artists (June 25 & 30)Edit

The Top 10 comprised episodes 25 and 26. The top ten artists performed with the bottom three competing for the instant save; two were eliminated.

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 25
(Sunday, June 25)
Monophy 1 Roxie Gray "The Lion, The Beast, The Beat" Public's vote
Survivor 2 Roman Wilder "Impossible" Bottom three
Star*Man 3 Felix Arsenault "Sex On Fire" Public's vote
mercfan3 4 Dani Paige "Take Me To Church" Public's vote
Monophy 5 Viktor Selidov "Suicide" Public's vote
Survivor 6 Amanda Barton "Wild Horses" Bottom three
Star*Man 7 Grace Reyes "The Sound Of Silence" Public's vote
JC 8 Jeremy Chimagorvsky "The New Me" Bottom three
Monophy 9 Spring Rose "I Never Told You" Public's vote
ReginaPhalange 10 Theodore Cipriani "Crossfire" Public's vote
Episode 26
(Friday, June 30)
Instant save performances
JC 1 Jeremy Chimagorvsky "Amazing" Instant save (37%)
Survivor 2 Amanda Barton "Tightrope" Eliminated (33%)
Survivor 3 Roman Wilder "Ain't Love Strange" Eliminated (30%)

Week 9: Top 8 - Duet Week (July 3 & 7)Edit

The Top 8 comprised episodes 27 and 28. The top eight artists performed with the bottom three competing for the instant save; two were eliminated.

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 27
(Monday, July 3)
mercfan3 1 Dani Paige "Try" Bottom three
Star*Man & JC 2 Grace Reyes & Jeremy Chimagorvsky "All I Ask" N/A
ReginaPhalange 3 Theodore Cipriani "Heart" Public's vote
Monophy 4 Spring Rose "Don't Let Me Down" Public's vote
Monophy 5 Roxie Gray & Viktor Selidov "No Ordinary Love" N/A
Star*Man 6 Felix Arsenault "Never Let Go" Public's vote
Monophy 7 Viktor Selidov "Somewhere Only We Know" Bottom three
Star*Man & ReginaPhalange 8 Felix Arsenault & Theodore Cipriani "Cleopatra" N/A
JC 9 Jeremy Chimagorvsky "Beautiful Mess" Bottom three
Monophy 10 Roxie Gray "Supermassive Black Hole" Public's vote
mercfan3 & Monophy 11 Dani Paige & Spring Rose "Thank You" N/A
Star*Man 12 Grace Reyes "Moonlight" Public's vote
Episode 28
(Friday, July 7)
Instant save performances
JC 1 Jeremy Chimagorvsky "Flaws" Instant save (39%)
mercfan3 2 Dani Paige "The Story" Eliminated (26%)
Monophy 3 Viktor Selidov "Run" Eliminated (35%)

Week 10: Top 6 - Country + Repeat Artists (July 9 & 15)Edit

The Top 6 comprised episodes 29 and 30. The top six artists performed with the bottom two competing for the instant save; one was eliminated.

Episode Coach Artist Order Song (Country) Order Song (Repeat Artist) Result
Episode 29
(Sunday, July 9)
Star*Man Grace Reyes 1 "I Know You Won't" 7 "Love Is Alive" Public's vote
JC Jeremy Chimagorvsky 2 "Sippin' On Fire" 8 "Famous" Bottom two
ReginaPhalange Theodore Cipriani 3 "When The Stars Go Blue" 9 "When You Were Young" Public's vote
Monophy Spring Rose 4 "Deja Vu" 10 "Salvation" Public's vote
Star*Man Felix Arsenault 5 "Can't Get It Right" 11 "When I Get My Hands On You" Public's vote
Monophy Roxie Gray 6 "Love Hurts" 12 "Uninvited" Bottom two
Episode 30
(Saturday, July 15)
Instant save performances
Coach Artist Order Song Result
JC Jeremy Chimagorvsky 1 "Underneath" Eliminated (34%)
Monophy Roxie Gray 2 "Whole Lotta Love" Instant save (66%)

Week 11: Top 5 - IDF's Choice (July 19 & 22)Edit

The Top 5 comprised episodes 31 and 32. The top five artists performed with the bottom two competing for the instant save; one was eliminated.

Episode Coach Artist Order Song Order Song Result
Episode 31
(Wednesday, July 19)
Monophy Roxie Gray 1 "Still Of The Night" 6 "Bitch" Public's vote
Star*Man Felix Arsenault 2 "Michigan" 7 "Blame It On Me" Bottom two
ReginaPhalange Theodore Cipriani 3 "Laura Palmer" 8 "XO" Public's vote
Star*Man Grace Reyes 4 "Lovebird" 9 "Love By Grace" Bottom two
Monophy Spring Rose 5 "Never Is A Promise" 10 "Almost Lover" Public's vote
Episode 32
(Saturday, July 22)
Instant save performances
Coach Artist Order Song Result
Star*Man Felix Arsenault 1 "Comin' Home" Eliminated (46%)
Star*Man Grace Reyes 2 "With You" Instant save (54%)

Week 12: Top 4 - Through The Decades (July 23 & 28)Edit

The Top 4 comprised episodes 33 and 34. The top four artists performed with the lowest scoring artist being eliminated.

Episode Coach Artist Order Song (1990s) Order Song (2000s) Order Song (2010s) Result
Episode 33
(Sunday, July 23)
Monophy Spring Rose 1 "Black Hole Sun" 5 "Feel Good Inc." 9 "How Long Will I Love You" Public's vote
Star*Man Grace Reyes 2 "Run To You" 6 "The Voice Within" 10 "Burn" Bottom two
Monophy Roxie Gray 3 "Smells Like Teen Spirit" 7 "Lithium" 11 "Love Interruption" Eliminated
ReginaPhalange Theodore Cipriani 4 "High And Dry" 8 "Jolene" 12 "Walking The Wire" Public's vote

Week 13: Final 3 (August 1 & 11)Edit

The Top 4 comprised episodes 35 and 36. The top three artists performed with the winner, runner-up, and third place being revealed.

Episode Coach Artist Order Song (Free Choice) Order Song (Reprise) Order Song (Celebrity Duet) Order Song (Winner's Single) Result
Episode 35
(Tuesday, August 1)
ReginaPhalange Theodore Cipriani 1 "What If" 4 "This Love" 7 "Waste A Moment" 10 "Elastic Heart" Runner-up
Monophy Spring Rose 2 "Scarborough Fair" 5 "Salvation" 8 "9 Crimes" 11 "Songbird" Winner
Star*Man Grace Reyes 3 "Sandcastles" 6 "Bridge Over Troubled Water" 9 "My Heart Will Go On" 12 "I Can't Let Go" Third place

Elimination chart Edit

Overall Edit

Color key
Artist's info
  •      Team Survivor
  •      Team Kaito
  •      Team Star*Man
  •      Team ReginaPhalange
  •      Team Monophy
  •      Team Voxyl
  •      Team MarineDynamite
  •      Team mercfan3
  •      Team JC
  •      Team thevoiceisthetop


Result details
  •      Winner
  •      Runner-up
  •      Third place
  •      Artist was saved by the public
  •      Artist was saved by the second round of public voting (Week 1)
  •      Artist was saved by their coach (Week 1)
  •      Artist was saved by the instant save (Weeks 2, 4-11)
  •      Artist was in the bottom two/six (Weeks 3 & 12)
  •      Artist was eliminated
Live show results per week
Artist Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 Week 12 Finals
Spring Rose Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
Theodore Cipriani Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-up
Grace Reyes Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Third place
Roxie Gray Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 12)
Felix Arsenault Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 11)
Jeremy Chimagorvsky Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 10)
Viktor Selidov Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 9)
Dani Paige Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated
Amanda Barton Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 8)
Roman Wilder Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated
Naomi Tilburn Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 7)
Alfie Brookes Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 6)
Benjamin Crawford Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 5)
Eden Pierce Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated
Althea Genova Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 4)
Amara Daniels Safe Safe Safe Eliminated
Scarlett Desjardins Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 3)
Aisha Zebudaya Safe Safe Eliminated
Renelle Porter Safe Safe Eliminated
Jezebel Cali Safe Safe Eliminated
Jasayah Chi Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 2)
Ava Kennedy Safe Eliminated
Elysa René Safe Eliminated
Gia Young Safe Eliminated
Nina Henderson Eliminated Eliminated (Week 1)
The Thibodaux Sisters Eliminated
Adriana Sharay Eliminated
Kathleen Richelieu Eliminated
Jodo Cushing Eliminated
Stella & Jake Eliminated
Jazmine Dawson Eliminated
Alexandra Abhilasha Eliminated
Julia Tucker Eliminated
Jet Coselli Eliminated
Dru Chen Eliminated
Bella Lynn Eliminated
Zander Vincent Eliminated
Javier Martinez Eliminated
Moriah Justine Eliminated
Shayla Smith Eliminated

TeamEdit

Color key
Artist's info
  •      Team Survivor
  •      Team Kaito
  •      Team Star*Man
  •      Team ReginaPhalange
  •      Team Monophy
  •      Team Voxyl
  •      Team MarineDynamite
  •      Team mercfan3
  •      Team JC
  •      Team thevoiceisthetop


Result details
  •      Winner
  •      Runner-up
  •      Third place
  •      Eliminated
  •      Artist Saved by Instant Save
  •      Artist received one or more iTunes bonus that week
  • Check mark.svg  Number of iTunes bonuses received
Artist Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 Week 12 Finals
Amanda Barton Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Roman Wilder Second vote Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Eden Pierce Coach's choice Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Elysa René Second vote Eliminated
Naomi Tilburn Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Althea Genova Coach's choice Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Kathleen Richelieu Eliminated Check mark.svg
Alexandra Abhilasha Eliminated
Grace Reyes Coach's choice Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Third place Check mark.svgCheck mark.svg
Felix Arsenault Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Eliminated
The Thibodaux Sisters Eliminated
Stella & Jake Eliminated
Theodore Cipriani Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Check mark.svgCheck mark.svg Runner-up Check mark.svgCheck mark.svg
Alfie Brookes Coach's choice Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Jazmine Dawson Eliminated
Julia Tucker Eliminated
Spring Rose Second vote Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Check mark.svg Winner Check mark.svgCheck mark.svgCheck mark.svg
Roxie Gray Public's vote Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Eliminated
Viktor Selidov Second vote Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Eliminated
Renelle Porter Coach's choice Advanced Eliminated
Benjamin Crawford Coach's choice Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Scarlett Desjardins Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Eliminated
Adriana Sharay Eliminated
Shayla Smith Eliminated
Aisha Zebudaya Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Jasayah Chi Coach's choice Eliminated
Zander Vincent Eliminated
Moriah Justine Eliminated
Dani Paige Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Ava Kennedy Coach's choice Eliminated
Bella Lynn Eliminated
Javier Martinez Eliminated
Jeremy Chimagorvky Coach's choice Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated Check mark.svg
Jezebel Cali Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Jodo Cushing Eliminated
Jet Coselli Eliminated
Amara Daniels Advanced Check mark.svg Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Gia Young Coach's choice Eliminated
Nina Henderson Eliminated
Dru Chen Eliminated

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.